Latest news
Advertisement

Feldor Yacht

The 27m Feldor yacht (ex: Kjef) was built in 1959 by Silvers Marine Ltd.. She features an exterior design by Silvers Marine Ltd.. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Kjef

Dimensions

Overall length 26.7m (87'7")
Length at waterline 22.56m (74'0")
Beam 5.8m (19'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 91

Build

Port Rosneath
Country United Kingdom
Year 1959

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner Diesel 160 215 2
Total 321 430

Sales info

The 26.7m Silvers Marine Ltd. motor yacht Feldor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Feldor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.7m Silvers Marine Ltd. motor yacht Feldor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Feldor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Feldor yacht in Sydney, Australia