Felicita
Ex: Siete
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
254 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Felicita Yacht

Felicita is a motor yacht with a length of 35.05m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Felicita in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 254 GT.

The Felicita, previously named Siete, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Felicita, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Felicita. The Benetti Classic 35 yacht Felicita has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Felicita superyacht is listed as number 3190th. She is the 198th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht Felicita is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Felicita, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Felicita is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 9 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Felicita was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Felicita has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002-9 2021-7 Siete

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Length at waterline 29.44m (96'7")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 254

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 35.05m Benetti motor yacht Felicita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Felicita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m Benetti motor yacht Felicita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Felicita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement