Felina
Ex: Paradox, Barbara Deanne, Outlook, Christina, and Lady Lila
For sale
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
129 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Felina Yacht

Felina is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Felina in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 129 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Lady Lila, Christina, Outlook, Barbara Deanne, Paradox, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, while her interior was penned by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Felina, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Felina. The yacht Felina has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,937 liters of fuel on board, and 3,180 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Felina superyacht is listed as number 8457th. She is the 58th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Felina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Felina, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

Felina is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Felina was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Felina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-4 Lady Lila
Christina
Outlook
Barbara Deanne
Paradox

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 129

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Jack Hargrave
Interior Jack Hargrave
Naval Hatteras Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,937L (4,210.109g)
Water capacity 3,180L (840.067g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 716 960 2
Total 1432 1920

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Felina yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Felina yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement