Fetia Ura
Ex: Spirit Of Clipper and Val-De-Marne
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
115 GT
Year
1988

Fetia Ura Yacht

Fetia Ura is a sailing yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Antibes Marine Chantier Trehard Sa from France who delivered superyacht Fetia Ura in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 4.3m and a volume of 115 GT.

The Fetia Ura, previously named Val-De-Marne, Spirit Of Clipper,. Up to 15 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fetia Ura, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Fetia Ura. The yacht Fetia Ura has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a top speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 4,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fetia Ura superyacht is listed as number 3672nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Antibes Marine Chantier Trehard Sa. The owner of yacht Fetia Ura is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Fetia Ura is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Fetia Ura has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Val-De-Marne
Spirit Of Clipper

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 4.3m (14'1")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Builder Antibes Marine Chantier Trehard Sa
Port Antibes
Country France
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Number of guests 15
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
150 201 2
Total 300 402

Sales info

The 34.0m Antibes Marine Chantier Trehard Sa sailing yacht Fetia Ura is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fetia Ura yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Antibes Marine Chantier Trehard Sa sailing yacht Fetia Ura is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fetia Ura yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement