SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Fidelitas Yacht

The 33.66m Fidelitas yacht (ex: Passe Partout) was built in 1994 by Jongert. She features an exterior design by Jongert and an interior by Peter Sijm. She cruises at 9.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Passe Partout

Dimensions

Overall length 33.66m (110'5")
Length at waterline 25.1m (82'4")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 134
Full load displacement 162

Build

Port Medemblik
Country Netherlands
Year 1994

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Jongert Yachts
exterior Jongert Yachts
interior Peter Sijm

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3 Cabins
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range /2800 n/M
Sail area 512m2
Fuel capacity 16,700L (4,411.672g)
Water capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE61 Diesel 398 534 1
Total 398 534

Sales info

The 33.66m Jongert sailing yacht Fidelitas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fidelitas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.66m Jongert sailing yacht Fidelitas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fidelitas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Fidelitas yacht in Palma de Mallorca
Fidelitas yacht in Palma de Mallorca

All Jongert yachts (27)

Jongert yachts for sale (15)