Fifi Yacht
1/60
Mirabilis yacht cruising
Mirabilis yacht saloon0
Ocean Z yacht saloon
Mirabilis yacht cruising0

Fifi Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Custom Line
  |  2018

Fifi Yacht Overview

About Fifi Yacht

Fifi is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy, who launched Fifi in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Fifi features exterior design by Zuccon International Project and interior design by Giuseppina Arena Architecture & Design . Up to 11 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Fifi, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Fifi has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Fifi, is listed at number 4487. She is the 91st-largest yacht built by Custom Line. Fifi's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 60 photos of the yacht, Fifi, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


Fifi is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Fifi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Fifi Yacht Sales Info

The 33m Custom Line motor yacht Fifi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Fifi yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Fifi Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
33.0 m
beam
7.52 m
draught max.
2.13 m
gross tonnage
262

build

port
Ancona
country
Italy
year
2018

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Countless, Cofina, Ocean Z, Mirabilis
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
11
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/1540 n/M
fuel capacity
20,000 L
water capacity
3,100 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32
type
Diesel
power
1,193 kW | 1,600 HP
count
2
total power output
2,386 kW | 3,200 HP