Fifteen
Ex: Again
For sale
In operation
Length
29.7m
Volume
176 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Fifteen Yacht

Fifteen is a motor yacht with a length of 29.7m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Fifteen in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 176 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Again, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fifteen , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Fifteen. The Custom Line 97 yacht Fifteen has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,400 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fifteen superyacht is listed as number 5894th. She is the 179th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 97 yacht Fifteen is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Fifteen .

Fifteen is currently for sale at an asking price of with Memper Yacht International . There are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Custom Line 97 yachts for sale in the world and 23 Custom Line 97 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Fifteen has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Again

Dimensions

Overall length 29.7m (97'5")
Length at waterline 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 176
Full load displacement 106

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,400L (3,275.733g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Fifteen yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Fifteen yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement