SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news

Fifth Avenue Yacht

The 33m Fifth Avenue yacht (ex: Tabata) was built in 2008 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Della Role and an interior by Della Role. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5 Tabata
Kos
Carol

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 28.88m (94'9")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,936L (4,209.845g)
Water capacity 2,487L (656.996g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Fifth Avenue yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Fifth Avenue yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Fifth Avenue yacht at La Spezia
Fifth Avenue yacht deck

All Sanlorenzo yachts (197)

Sanlorenzo yachts for sale (73)