Final Cut IV
Ex: Samara B and Lusia
In operation
Length
33.91m
Volume
225 GT
Year
2011

Final Cut IV Yacht

Final Cut IV is a motor yacht with a length of 33.91m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Final Cut IV in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.39m, a draft of 2.28m and a volume of 225 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lusia, Samara B, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. The Sunseeker 34M yacht Final Cut IV has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,450 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Final Cut IV superyacht is listed as number 3804th. She is the 91st-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 34M yacht Final Cut IV is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Final Cut IV, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Final Cut IV is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sunseeker 34M yachts for sale in the world and 16 Sunseeker 34M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Final Cut IV was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Final Cut IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lusia
Samara B

Dimensions

Overall length 33.91m (111'3")
Length at waterline 26.62m (87'4")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,450L (3,817.285g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1817 2437 2
Total 3635 4874

Sales info

The 33.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Final Cut IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Final Cut IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Final Cut IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Final Cut IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement