Finally
Ex: Jody Lee
For sale
In operation
Length
24.39m
Volume
110 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸
Asking price

Finally Yacht

Finally is a motor yacht with a length of 24.39m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Finally in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 110 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Jody Lee, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, while her interior was penned by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Finally, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Finally. The Lazzara 80 yacht Finally has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 7,570 liters of fuel on board, and 1,515 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Finally superyacht is listed as number 9026th. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara 80 yacht Finally is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Finally. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Finally is currently for sale at an asking price of with Florida Yachts International (FYI). There are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Lazzara 80 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Lazzara 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Finally has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jody Lee

Dimensions

Overall length 24.39m (80'0")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught min. 1.34m (4'5")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 110

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Lazzara Yachts
Exterior Lazzara Yachts
Interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 1,515L (400.221g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

Asking price

Finally yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Finally yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement