Finally
Ex: Angara
For sale
In operation
Length
29.87m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Finally Yacht

Finally is a motor yacht with a length of 29.87m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Finally in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 150 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Angara, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, while her interior was penned by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Finally, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Finally. The Horizon Elegance 98 yacht Finally has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,400 liters of fuel on board, and 2,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Finally superyacht is listed as number 5613th. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of Horizon Elegance 98 yacht Finally is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Finally. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Finally is currently for sale at an asking price of with Horizon Yacht Europe. There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Horizon Elegance 98 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Horizon Elegance 98 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Finally was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 852 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Finally has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2020 Angara

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 106

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,400L (4,596.593g)
Water capacity 2,200L (581.178g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Finally yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Finally yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement