Finesse Yacht
1/3
Finesse yacht cruising off Dubai after refit

Finesse Yacht

m ('" )
  |  CRN
  |  1978

Finesse Yacht Overview

About Finesse Yacht

Finesse is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy, who launched Finesse in 1978. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Finesse features exterior design by CRN and interior design by Dilday. Finesse has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engines.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Finesse, is listed at number 1133. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by CRN. Finesse's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 3 photos of the yacht, Finesse, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Finesse is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Finesse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Finesse Yacht Sales Info

The 49.5m CRN motor yacht Finesse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Finesse yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Finesse Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.5 m
beam
7.72 m
draught max.
2.8 m
gross tonnage
427

build

builder
CRN
port
Ancona
country
Italy
year
1978

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

naval
CRN
exterior
CRN
interior
Dilday

vessel details

previous names
Dubai Ocean Star, Oceanstar, Fath Al Khair
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Croatian Register of Shipping
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
N/A
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Yanmar Co., Ltd.
model
12AYM-WST
type
Diesel
power
1,562 kW | 2,095 HP
count
2
total power output
3,124 kW | 4,190 HP