Fiorente
Ex: Sweet Apricot, Kainoa, and Passionata
For sale
In operation
Length
36.95m
Volume
245 GT
Year
1990
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Fiorente Yacht

Fiorente is a motor yacht with a length of 36.95m. The yacht's builder is Ferronavale from Italy who delivered superyacht Fiorente in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 7.46m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 245 GT.

The Fiorente, previously named Passionata, Kainoa, Sweet Apricot, features exterior design by Studio Peterlin Ltd., while her interior was penned by Alberto Pinto, with naval architecture by Studio Peterlin Ltd.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fiorente, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Fiorente. The yacht Fiorente has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Scania engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 33,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fiorente superyacht is listed as number 2669th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Ferronavale. The owner of yacht Fiorente is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 39 photos of yacht Fiorente, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Fiorente is currently for sale at an asking price of with Bluewater Yachting. There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Fiorente was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 419 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at ECPY Open Days , Monaco Yacht Show , MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Fiorente has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Passionata
Kainoa
Sweet Apricot

Dimensions

Overall length 36.95m (121'3")
Length at waterline 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.46m (24'6")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 245
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder Ferronavale
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin , 2 Double, 2 Twins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Scania Diesel 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Fiorente yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Fiorente yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement