Firouzeh
Ex: Kolah and Kolaha
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
132 GT
Year
1997

Firouzeh Yacht

Firouzeh is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Firouzeh in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 132 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Kolaha, Kolah, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Firouzeh, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Firouzeh. The Mangusta 105 S yacht Firouzeh has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Firouzeh superyacht is listed as number 4735th. She is the 105th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 105 S yacht Firouzeh is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Firouzeh is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Mangusta 105 S yachts for sale in the world and 19 Mangusta 105 S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Firouzeh has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kolaha
Kolah

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 132

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Firouzeh is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Firouzeh yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Firouzeh is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Firouzeh yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement