First Boat
Ex: Bright Hour
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
124 GT
Year
1996

First Boat Yacht

The 27m First Boat yacht (ex: Bright Hour) was built in 1996 by Mares Power Catamarans. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Bright Hour

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 1.89m (6'2")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 124
Net tonnage 37

Build

Builder Mares Power Catamarans
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge, Sport Boat, Sport Fisherman
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 27.43m Mares Power Catamarans motor yacht First Boat is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

First Boat yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Mares Power Catamarans motor yacht First Boat is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

First Boat yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement