First Light Yacht
1/26
Wild Kingdom yacht docked in marina
Wild Kingdom yacht saloon0
Wild Kingdom yacht saloon
Wild Kingdom yacht jacuzi0

First Light Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2010

First Light Yacht Overview

About First Light Yacht

First Light is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched First Light in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


First Light features exterior design by Westport Yachts and interior design by Destry Darr Designs. First Light has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, First Light, is listed at number 4002. She is the 105th-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. First Light's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 26 photos of the yacht, First Light, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


First Light is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not First Light has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

First Light Yacht is for sale

First Light yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

First Light Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.1 m
beam
7.2 m
draught max.
1.6 m
gross tonnage
212

build

port
Westport, WA
country
United States
year
2010

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Wild Kingdom, Golden Eye, Georgia
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
25.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
20,819 L
water capacity
3,880 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M91
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
count
2
total power output
2,982 kW | 3,998 HP