Fitnautic
Ex: Cavallino
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
109 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Johnson🇹🇼

Fitnautic Yacht

Fitnautic is a motor yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Johnson from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Fitnautic in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.19m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 109 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Cavallino, features exterior design by Dixon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Dixon Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Johnson Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fitnautic, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Fitnautic. The Johnson 87 yacht Fitnautic has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,492 liters of fuel on board, and 2,044 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fitnautic superyacht is listed as number 7142nd. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Johnson. The owner of Johnson 87 yacht Fitnautic is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Fitnautic.

Fitnautic is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Johnson 87 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Johnson 87 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Fitnautic was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 784 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Fitnautic has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-4-16 Cavallino

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught min. 1.98m (6'6")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder Johnson Yachts
Port Koahsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,492L (3,300.037g)
Water capacity 2,044L (539.968g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

The 26.52m Johnson motor yacht Fitnautic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fitnautic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Johnson motor yacht Fitnautic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fitnautic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement