Five
Ex: Viceroy
In operation
Length
30.75m
Volume
163 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Five Yacht

The 31m Five yacht (ex: Viceroy) was built in 2009 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Galeazzi. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Viceroy

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Length at waterline 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 163
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,200L (2,694.554g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht Five is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Five yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht Five is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Five yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement