Latest news
Advertisement

Five C's Yacht

The 26m Five C's yacht (ex: Amnesia IV) was built in 2002 by Cape Scott Yachts. She features an exterior design by Patrick Bray Yacht Design and an interior by Patrick Bray Yacht Design . She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2002 2019-9 Amnesia IV

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")

Build

Port Vancouver BC
Country Canada
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer, Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/10000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,712L (5,999.874g)
Water capacity 5,678L (1,499.969g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2842 LE404 Diesel 969 1300 2
Total 1939 2600

Sales info

The 25.91m Cape Scott Yachts motor yacht Five C's is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Five C's yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Cape Scott Yachts motor yacht Five C's is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Five C's yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Amnesia IV yacht anchored