SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Five Star Yacht

The 31m Five Star yacht (ex: Crystal Spirit) was built in 1989 by McQueen's Boat Works. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Crystal Spirit
Kay Jay

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Length at waterline 26.18m (85'11")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 138

Build

Port Richmond, BC
Country Canada
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge, Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 548 735 2
Total 1096 1470

Sales info

The 31.4m McQueen's Boat Works motor yacht Five Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Five Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m McQueen's Boat Works motor yacht Five Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Five Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Five Star yacht by McQueen's Boat Works

All McQueen's Boat Works yachts (3)

McQueen's Boat Works yachts for sale (3)