Five Stars
Ex: Donna Pup, Givi, Lady Emily, and Donna Pupa
For sale
In operation
Length
25.88m
Volume
110 GT
Year
1974
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Five Stars Yacht

Five Stars is a motor yacht with a length of 25.88m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Five Stars in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.23m and a volume of 110 GT.

The Five Stars, previously named Donna Pupa, Lady Emily, Givi, Donna Pup, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, while her interior was penned by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Five Stars, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Five Stars. The yacht Five Stars has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,500 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Five Stars superyacht is listed as number 7752nd. She is the 313th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Five Stars is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007.

Five Stars is currently for sale at an asking price of with Exclusive Yachts. There are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Five Stars has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Donna Pupa
Lady Emily
Givi
Donna Pup

Dimensions

Overall length 25.88m (84'11")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.23m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 110

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA
Interior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,500L (2,773.806g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Five Stars yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Five Stars yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement