Flamingo
Ex: Bun
In operation
Length
28.27m
Volume
95 GT
Year
2010

Flamingo Yacht

Flamingo is a motor yacht with a length of 28.27m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Flamingo in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.74m and a volume of 95 GT.

The Flamingo, previously named Bun, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Overmarine Group SPA, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Flamingo, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Flamingo. The Mangusta 92 yacht Flamingo has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 33.0 kn and a top speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 33.0/300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,800 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Flamingo superyacht is listed as number 6380th. She is the 124th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 92 yacht Flamingo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Flamingo, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Flamingo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 11 Mangusta 92 yachts for sale in the world and 25 Mangusta 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Flamingo was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 878 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Flamingo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-5 2020-12 Bun

Dimensions

Overall length 28.27m (92'9")
Length at waterline 23.14m (75'11")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 95
Full load displacement 90
Half load displacement 80

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range 33.0/300 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,800L (2,060.542g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1965 2635 2
Total 3930 5270

Sales info

The 28.27m Overmarine motor yacht Flamingo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Flamingo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.27m Overmarine motor yacht Flamingo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Flamingo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement