SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Flamingo Bay Yacht

The 38m Flamingo Bay yacht (ex: Ex: 151 Zeetijger) was built in 1956 by Beliard Crighton Oostende. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 5 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: 151 Zeetijger

Dimensions

Overall length 37.89m (124'4")
Length at waterline 35.5m (116'6")
Beam 7.59m (24'11")
Draught max. 3.35m (10'12")
Gross tonnage 275

Build

Port Ostend
Country Belgium
Year 1956

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,500L (7,793.074g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
528 708 2
Total 1056 1416

Sales info

The 37.89m Beliard Crighton Oostende motor yacht Flamingo Bay is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Flamingo Bay yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.89m Beliard Crighton Oostende motor yacht Flamingo Bay is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Flamingo Bay yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Beliard Crighton Oostende yachts (2)