Flamingo Daze
Ex: Marsha Kay
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
329 GT
Year
2020
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Flamingo Daze Yacht

Flamingo Daze is a motor yacht with a length of 38.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Flamingo Daze in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 7.98m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 329 GT.

The Flamingo Daze, previously named Marsha Kay, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Westport Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Flamingo Daze, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Flamingo Daze. The Westport 125 yacht Flamingo Daze has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,497 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Flamingo Daze superyacht is listed as number 2498th. She is the 60th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 125 yacht Flamingo Daze is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Flamingo Daze.

Flamingo Daze is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Westport 125 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Flamingo Daze was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1396 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Flamingo Daze has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020 2022 Marsha Kay

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 7.98m (26'2")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 329

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2020

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,497L (6,999.765g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 38.1m Westport motor yacht Flamingo Daze is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Flamingo Daze yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Westport motor yacht Flamingo Daze is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Flamingo Daze yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement