Flavia
Ex: Serenity
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
180 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Westship🇺🇸

Flavia Yacht

The 32m Flavia yacht (ex: Serenity) was built in 1997 by Westship. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Serenity

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 180

Build

Builder Westship Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,900L (4,992.851g)
Water capacity 3,200L (845.35g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TE94 Diesel 1137 1525 2
Total 2274 3050

Sales info

The 32.3m Westship motor yacht Flavia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Flavia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Westship motor yacht Flavia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Flavia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement