Flawless III
Ex: Alleato
In operation
Length
35.46m
Volume
251 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Flawless III Yacht

Flawless III is a motor yacht with a length of 35.46m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Flawless III in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 251 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Alleato, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Flawless III, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Flawless III. The Azimut 116 yacht Flawless III has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Flawless III superyacht is listed as number 3173rd. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 116 yacht Flawless III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Flawless III. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10456 refits worldwide.

Flawless III is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 29 Azimut 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Flawless III was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1348 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Flawless III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2011-8 Alleato

Dimensions

Overall length 35.46m (116'4")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 251
Full load displacement 143

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /1300 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Flawless III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Flawless III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Flawless III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Flawless III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement