Fleurtje
Ex: Carita and Argonaftis
For sale
In operation
Length
57.0m
Volume
295 GT
Year
1960
Asking price

Fleurtje Yacht

Fleurtje is a sailing yacht with a length of 57.0m. The yacht's builder is Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Fleurtje in 1960. The superyacht has a beam of 8.56m, a draft of 4.88m and a volume of 295 GT.

The Fleurtje, previously named Argonaftis, Carita, features exterior design by Robert Clark, with naval architecture by Robert Clark. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fleurtje, and she also has accommodation for 16 crew members including the captain of Fleurtje. The yacht Fleurtje has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,000 liters of fuel on board, and 21,830 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fleurtje superyacht is listed as number 573rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr. The owner of yacht Fleurtje is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Fleurtje, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1993.

Fleurtje is currently for sale at an asking price of with Compass International, Sandeman Company. There are currently 2075 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Fleurtje was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Fleurtje has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Argonaftis
Carita

Dimensions

Overall length 57.0m (187'0")
Length on deck 52.73m (172'12")
Length at waterline 37.03m (121'6")
Beam 8.56m (28'1")
Draught max. 4.88m (16'0")
Gross tonnage 295
Full load displacement 484

Build

Builder Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr
Port Amsterdam
Country Netherlands
Year 1960

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Robert Clark
Exterior Robert Clark

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 16
Crew cabins 8 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)
Water capacity 21,830L (5,766.875g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 465 624 2
Total 931 1248

Sales info

Asking price

Fleurtje yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Fleurtje yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement