Flor
Ex: Minu
In operation
Length
27.6m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2013

Flor Yacht

Flor is a motor yacht with a length of 27.6m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Flor in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 193 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Minu, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Flor, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Flor. The Sanlorenzo SD92 yacht Flor has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,300 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Flor superyacht is listed as number 6722nd. She is the 251st-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SD92 yacht Flor is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Flor. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Flor is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sanlorenzo SD92 yachts for sale in the world and 24 Sanlorenzo SD92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Flor was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Flor has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-9 2019 Minu

Dimensions

Overall length 27.6m (90'7")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 193

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,300L (3,249.316g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M72 Diesel 900 1207 2
Total 1800 2414

Sales info

The 27.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Flor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Flor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Flor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Flor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement