SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Florida Yacht

The 33m Florida yacht (ex: Tarabia) was built in 1991 by Proteksan. She features an exterior design by Anselmi Boretti Integral Designs. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Tarabia

Dimensions

Overall length 33.07m (108'6")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Gross tonnage 200
Full load displacement 185

Build

Port Tuzla
Country Turkey
Year 1991

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta TAMD120 Diesel 261 350 4
Total 1044 1400

Sales info

The 33.07m Proteksan motor yacht Florida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Florida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.07m Proteksan motor yacht Florida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Florida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Proteksan yachts (3)

Proteksan yachts for sale (3)