Fly
Ex: Best
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
196 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

Fly Yacht

Fly is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Fly in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.11m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 196 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Best, features exterior design by Princess Yachts and Olesinski Ltd., with naval architecture by Princess Yachts and Olesinski Ltd.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fly, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Fly. The Princess 32M yacht Fly has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,900 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fly superyacht is listed as number 4680th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 32M yacht Fly is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Fly is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2036 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Princess 32M yachts for sale in the world and 7 Princess 32M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Fly was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Fly has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2018-6 Best

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.11m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 196
Full load displacement 104

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,900L (3,407.819g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M84 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 32.0m Princess motor yacht Fly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Princess motor yacht Fly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement