Fly Boys
Ex: Alegria, Patent Pending, and Lion's Den
For sale
In operation
Length
28.96m
Volume
148 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Fly Boys Yacht

Fly Boys is a motor yacht with a length of 28.96m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Fly Boys in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.62m and a volume of 148 GT.

The Fly Boys, previously named Lion's Den, Patent Pending, Alegria, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fly Boys, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Fly Boys. The yacht Fly Boys has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 22.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 19.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,112 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fly Boys superyacht is listed as number 6102nd. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Fly Boys is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Fly Boys, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

Fly Boys is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess. There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Fly Boys was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Fly Boys has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2020-9 Lion's Den
2017-2 Patent Pending
Alegria

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Length at waterline 26.27m (86'2")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 148

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.5 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range 19.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,112L (3,199.651g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Fly Boys yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Fly Boys yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement