Flying Fish
Ex: Export One and Dajo Shadita
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
146 GT
Year
1991

Flying Fish Yacht

Flying Fish is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Southern Ocean Yachts from Australia who delivered superyacht Flying Fish in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 7.04m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 146 GT.

The Flying Fish, previously named Dajo Shadita, Export One, features exterior design by Lexcen Lowe Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Lexcen Lowe Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Flying Fish The yacht Flying Fish has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Flying Fish superyacht is listed as number 4748th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Southern Ocean Yachts. The owner of yacht Flying Fish is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Flying Fish, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Flying Fish is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Flying Fish has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dajo Shadita
Export One

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.04m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 146

Build

Builder Southern Ocean Yachts
Port Kincumber
Country Australia
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 32.0m Southern Ocean Yachts motor yacht Flying Fish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Flying Fish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Southern Ocean Yachts motor yacht Flying Fish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Flying Fish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement