SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Focus Yacht

The 47m Focus yacht (ex: Argyll) was built in 2002 by North American. She features an exterior design by Luiz de Basto and an interior by Luiz de Basto. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-5 2017-5-5 Argyll
2002 2009-5 Genesis

Dimensions

Overall length 46.63m (152'12")
Beam 8.99m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 183

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 66,620L (17,599.139g)
Water capacity 15,140L (3,999.564g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 46.63m North American motor yacht Focus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Focus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.63m North American motor yacht Focus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Focus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Argyll in Palm Beach
Argyll in Palm Beach