Foftein Star
Ex: Foftein
In operation
Length
25.6m
Volume
- GT
Year
1989

Foftein Star Yacht

Foftein Star is a sailing yacht with a length of 25.6m. The yacht's builder is Royal Huisman from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Foftein Star in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 6.35m, a draft of 2.4m.

The Foftein Star, previously named Foftein,. Up to 5 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Foftein Star, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Foftein Star. The yacht Foftein Star has a aluminium hull. She is powered by 1 Gardner engine, which give her a top speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Foftein Star superyacht is listed as number 8140th. She is the 37th-largest yacht built by Royal Huisman. The owner of yacht Foftein Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Foftein Star. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Foftein Star is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show. It is not known if yacht Foftein Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Foftein

Dimensions

Overall length 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.35m (20'10")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")

Build

Builder Royal Huisman Shipyard BV
Port Vollenhove
Country Netherlands
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 5
Guest cabins 2
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8LXCT Diesel 127 170 1
Total 127 170

Sales info

The 25.6m Royal Huisman sailing yacht Foftein Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Foftein Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.6m Royal Huisman sailing yacht Foftein Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Foftein Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement