Foners
Ex: Fortuna
In operation
Length
41.5m
Volume
180 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Izar🇪🇸

Foners Yacht

Foners is a motor yacht with a length of 41.5m. The yacht's builder is Izar from Spain who delivered superyacht Foners in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 180 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Fortuna, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, while her interior was penned by Celeste Dell`Anna, with naval architecture by Donald L. Blount & Associates. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Foners, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Foners. The yacht Foners has a aluminium hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 Rolls-Royce Marine engines, 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 65.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Foners superyacht is listed as number 1891st. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Izar. The owner of yacht Foners is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Foners, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Foners is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Foners was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Foners has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 Fortuna

Dimensions

Overall length 41.5m (136'2")
Length at waterline 37.0m (121'5")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 180
Full load displacement 140

Build

Builder Izar
Port San Fernando
Country Spain
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 65.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Rolls-Royce Marine Diesel 0 0 3
MAN Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 41.5m Izar motor yacht Foners is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Foners yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.5m Izar motor yacht Foners is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Foners yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement