For Ever
Ex: Nomad
In operation
Length
24.51m
Volume
75 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹

For Ever Yacht

For Ever is a motor yacht with a length of 24.51m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht For Ever in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 5.5m, a draft of 1.4m and a volume of 75 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Nomad, features exterior design by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, while her interior was penned by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, with naval architecture by Pershing S.p.a.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht For Ever , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of For Ever. The Pershing 80 yacht For Ever has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 33.0 kn and a top speed of 48.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 36.0/250 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,950 liters of fuel on board, and 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, For Ever superyacht is listed as number 8751st. She is the 94th-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 80 yacht For Ever is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht For Ever , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

For Ever is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Pershing 80 yachts for sale in the world and 10 Pershing 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht For Ever was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 688 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht For Ever has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2016-7 Nomad

Dimensions

Overall length 24.51m (80'5")
Beam 5.5m (18'1")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 75
Full load displacement 65
Half load displacement 56

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 48.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range 36.0/250 n/M
Fuel capacity 5,950L (1,571.823g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 24.51m Pershing motor yacht For Ever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

For Ever yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.51m Pershing motor yacht For Ever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

For Ever yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement