For Your Eyes Only Yacht
1/18
For Your Eyes Only yacht aerial
For Your Eyes Only yacht saloon0
For Your Eyes Only yacht saloon
For Your Eyes Only yacht aerial0

For Your Eyes Only Yacht

Ex:JubelBlossom
m ('" )
  |  2004

For Your Eyes Only Yacht Overview

About For Your Eyes Only Yacht

For Your Eyes Only is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros) from Spain, who launched For Your Eyes Only in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


For Your Eyes Only features exterior design by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros). Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, For Your Eyes Only, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members, including the ship's captain. For Your Eyes Only has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, For Your Eyes Only, is listed at number 5232. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros). For Your Eyes Only's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 18 photos of the yacht, For Your Eyes Only, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


For Your Eyes Only is for sale , and can be purchased via Simpson Marine. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not For Your Eyes Only has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

For Your Eyes Only Yacht is for sale

For Your Eyes Only yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

For Your Eyes Only Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
31.45 m
beam
7.03 m
draught max.
2.02 m
gross tonnage
169

build

port
Santa Pola (Alicante)
country
Spain
year
2004

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Blossom, Jubel
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
9
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
20.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
12,600 L
water capacity
3,600 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 2000 M91
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
count
2
total power output
2,982 kW | 3,998 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

For Your Eyes Only yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Simpson Marine logo
Simpson Marine