SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Fora Yacht

The 37.5m Fora yacht (ex: Sol) was built in 2014 by Riva. She features an exterior design by Mauro Micheli and an interior by Mauro Micheli. She cruises at 26.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.5 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Sol

Dimensions

Overall length 37.5m (123'0")
Length at waterline 32.37m (106'2")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 263
Full load displacement 163

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.5 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/510 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,500L (4,887.182g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93L Diesel 2617 3509 2
Total 5233 7018

Sales info

The 37.5m Riva motor yacht Fora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.5m Riva motor yacht Fora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Fora in Capri
Fora in Capri

All Riva yachts (41)

Riva yachts for sale (18)