Fore Aces
Ex: Defiant, Continental Drifter III, and Nita K
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
307 GT
Year
2003

Fore Aces Yacht

Fore Aces is a motor yacht with a length of 37.8m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Fore Aces in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.88m and a volume of 307 GT.

The Fore Aces, previously named Nita K, Continental Drifter III, Defiant, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, while her interior was penned by Delta Design Group, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fore Aces, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Fore Aces. The yacht Fore Aces has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fore Aces superyacht is listed as number 2507th. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Fore Aces is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Fore Aces, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Fore Aces is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Fore Aces was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 661 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Fore Aces has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nita K
Continental Drifter III
Defiant

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Length at waterline 33.83m (110'12")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.88m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 307

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Guest
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 5,300L (1,400.112g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 37.8m Delta Marine motor yacht Fore Aces is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fore Aces yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.8m Delta Marine motor yacht Fore Aces is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fore Aces yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement