Fortissimo
Ex: Entrepreneur
In operation
Length
26.14m
Volume
112 GT
Year
2017

Fortissimo Yacht

Fortissimo is a motor yacht with a length of 26.14m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Fortissimo in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 6.12m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 112 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Entrepreneur,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fortissimo The Ocean Alexander 85E yacht Fortissimo has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 22.2 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.7/4074 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,463 liters of fuel on board, and 1,325 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fortissimo superyacht is listed as number 7497th. She is the 67th-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of Ocean Alexander 85E yacht Fortissimo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Fortissimo.

Fortissimo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Ocean Alexander 85E yachts for sale in the world and 14 Ocean Alexander 85E yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Fortissimo was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Fortissimo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Entrepreneur

Dimensions

Overall length 26.14m (85'9")
Length at waterline 22.06m (72'5")
Beam 6.12m (20'1")
Draught min. 1.63m (5'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 112
Net tonnage 33

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.2 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.7/4074 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,463L (2,499.86g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 26.14m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Fortissimo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fortissimo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.14m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Fortissimo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fortissimo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement