SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Fortuna Yacht

The 35.46m Fortuna yacht (ex: Z-One) was built in 2009 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Galeazzi. She cruises at 22.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Z-One

Dimensions

Overall length 35.46m (116'4")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 260
Full load displacement 143

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Fortuna yacht anchored
Z-One profile

All Azimut yachts (180)

Azimut yachts for sale (53)