SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Fortuna Yacht

The 26m Fortuna yacht (ex: Cecienne) was built in 2008 by Canados. She features an exterior design by Canados and an interior by Salvagni Architetti. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Cecienne

Dimensions

Overall length 26.48m (86'11")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 80

Build

Port Ostia
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Canados
exterior Canados
interior Salvagni Architetti

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 26.48m Canados motor yacht Fortuna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fortuna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.48m Canados motor yacht Fortuna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fortuna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Fortuna by Canados
Fortuna cruising

All Canados yachts (18)

Canados yachts for sale (20)