Fortuna
Ex: Tamara RD
In operation
Length
34.98m
Volume
206 GT
Year
2010

Fortuna Yacht

Fortuna is a motor yacht with a length of 34.98m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Fortuna in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 206 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Tamara RD, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fortuna, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Fortuna. The Admiral 35 yacht Fortuna has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 28.0/900 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,500 liters of fuel on board, and 4,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fortuna superyacht is listed as number 3303rd. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of Admiral 35 yacht Fortuna is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Fortuna, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Fortuna is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Admiral 35 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Admiral 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Fortuna was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Fortuna has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-3-26 2018-5-7 Tamara RD

Dimensions

Overall length 34.98m (114'9")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 206
Full load displacement 124

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 28.0/900 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,500L (6,472.214g)
Water capacity 4,400L (1,162.357g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.98m Admiral motor yacht Fortuna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fortuna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.98m Admiral motor yacht Fortuna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fortuna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement