Fortune Elephant
Ex: A Khaliq
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
280 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Alloy🇳🇿

Fortune Elephant Yacht

Fortune Elephant is a motor yacht with a length of 35.05m. The yacht's builder is Alloy from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Fortune Elephant in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.41m, a draft of 2.19m and a volume of 280 GT.

The Fortune Elephant, previously named A Khaliq, features naval architecture by Warwick Yacht Design Ltd. Up to 4 crew members including the captain of Fortune Elephant are accommodated on board the superyacht Fortune Elephant, The yacht Fortune Elephant has a aluminium hull and aluminium, grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fortune Elephant superyacht is listed as number 3253rd. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Alloy. The owner of yacht Fortune Elephant is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Fortune Elephant is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2304 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Fortune Elephant has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
A Khaliq

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Length at waterline 30.27m (99'4")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 2.19m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 280
Full load displacement 140

Build

Builder Alloy Yachts
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium, GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,000L (6,075.956g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 3878 5200 2
Total 7755 10400

Sales info

The 35.05m Alloy motor yacht Fortune Elephant is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fortune Elephant yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m Alloy motor yacht Fortune Elephant is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fortune Elephant yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement