SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Forward Unlimited Yacht

The 27m Forward Unlimited yacht (ex: Halwa) was built in 2010 by Sunseeker. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Halwa

Dimensions

Overall length 26.88m (88'2")
Beam 6.41m (21'0")
Draught min. 1.96m (6'5")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Full load displacement 68

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/300 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1454 1950 2
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

The 26.88m Sunseeker motor yacht Forward Unlimited is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Forward Unlimited yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.88m Sunseeker motor yacht Forward Unlimited is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Forward Unlimited yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Sunseeker yachts (160)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (115)