Four Captains
Ex: Crescendo, Dumb Luck, Las Americas, and Pastaio
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
117 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

Four Captains Yacht

Four Captains is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Four Captains in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 117 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Pastaio, Las Americas, Dumb Luck, Crescendo, features exterior design by Horizon Yachts, while her interior was penned by Horizon Yachts, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Four Captains The Horizon FD85 yacht Four Captains has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,517 liters of fuel on board, and 1,590 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Four Captains superyacht is listed as number 7640th. She is the 96th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of Horizon FD85 yacht Four Captains is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Four Captains.

Four Captains is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Horizon FD85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Four Captains has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pastaio
Las Americas
Dumb Luck
Crescendo

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 117

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Horizon Yachts
Exterior Horizon Yachts
Interior Horizon Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,517L (2,249.953g)
Water capacity 1,590L (420.033g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 858 1150 2
Total 1715 2300

Sales info

The 25.91m Horizon motor yacht Four Captains is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Four Captains yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Horizon motor yacht Four Captains is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Four Captains yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement