Four Flowers II
Ex: Ziacanaia
For sale
In operation
Length
32.62m
Volume
182 GT
Year
2008
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Four Flowers II Yacht

The 33m Four Flowers II yacht (ex: Ziacanaia) was built in 2008 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Ziacanaia

Dimensions

Overall length 32.62m (107'0")
Length at waterline 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 182
Full load displacement 125
Light load displacement 105

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1014 1360 2
Total 2028 2720

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Four Flowers II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Four Flowers II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement