Four Friends
Ex: Ti Voglio Tanto Bene
For sale
In operation
Length
33.48m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Four Friends Yacht

The 33m Four Friends yacht (ex: Ti Voglio Tanto Bene) was built in 2003 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Rodriguez Group. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 34.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Ti Voglio Tanto Bene

Dimensions

Overall length 33.48m (109'10")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 181
Net tonnage 55
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2735 2
Total 4079 5470

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Four Friends yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Four Friends yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement