Foxy Lady
Ex: Me Too!
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2007

Foxy Lady Yacht

Foxy Lady is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Pacific Mariner LLC. from United States who delivered superyacht Foxy Lady in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 116 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Me Too!, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., while her interior was penned by Pacific Mariner LLC., with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Foxy Lady , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Foxy Lady. The Pacific Mariner 85 yacht Foxy Lady has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,842 liters of fuel on board, and 1,609 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Foxy Lady superyacht is listed as number 7690th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Pacific Mariner LLC.. The owner of Pacific Mariner 85 yacht Foxy Lady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Foxy Lady .

Foxy Lady is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Pacific Mariner 85 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Pacific Mariner 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Foxy Lady was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1024 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Foxy Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Me Too!

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 116
Net tonnage 34

Build

Builder Pacific Mariner LLC.
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,842L (2,599.981g)
Water capacity 1,609L (425.053g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 25.91m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht Foxy Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Foxy Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht Foxy Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Foxy Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement