Frances Amy B
Ex: Ex: Christabel
In operation
Length
32.52m
Volume
190 GT
Year
1963
Built by
Psarros🇬🇷

Frances Amy B Yacht

Frances Amy B is a motor yacht with a length of 32.52m. The yacht's builder is Psarros from Greece who delivered superyacht Frances Amy B in 1963. The superyacht has a beam of 6.89m, a draft of 2.38m and a volume of 190 GT.

The Frances Amy B, previously named Ex: Christabel,. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Frances Amy B, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Frances Amy B. The yacht Frances Amy B has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Mercedes engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,491 liters of fuel on board, and 7,192 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Frances Amy B superyacht is listed as number 4267th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Psarros. The owner of yacht Frances Amy B is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Frances Amy B is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2308 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Frances Amy B has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: Christabel

Dimensions

Overall length 32.52m (106'8")
Length at waterline 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.89m (22'7")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 190
Full load displacement 210

Build

Builder Psarros Shipyard
Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 1963

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,491L (3,299.772g)
Water capacity 7,192L (1,899.925g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 522 700 2
Total 1044 1400

Sales info

The 32.52m Psarros motor yacht Frances Amy B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Frances Amy B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.52m Psarros motor yacht Frances Amy B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Frances Amy B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement